Thursday, 15 January 2009

E&T Chat

Got that moan, you just have to moan about, join the Eddy and Tom chat.
Located in the Shoutbox ,here you can chat, yay

BTW, making an account takes about 10 seconds and requires no personal data.

Wednesday, 14 January 2009


Yes it exists. Without further ado, I present the smash hit Eddy and Tom Zombies. (Note: the scanner cut off certain bits of the comic for unknown reasons) Part 2 of 10 will be up soon!

Saturday, 10 January 2009

Finally, Some News

This blog is not dead, IT'S NOT I TELL YE.

However, there has been nout to post for a while.

But here it is:

Eddy and Tom Zombies.

Of course, I can't draw so you'll have to wait for the pics but I'm just  informing you it exists.

Tuesday, 16 December 2008

I have some precognitive tendencies.

Get this. One of my comics I drew predicting something came true!

I drew it in Physics before I.T and what I had drawn came true in I.T.

See, Eddy was ill (oh no!) and had sick and unsick spells throughout Physics. Me, being the die hard coolio that I am, drew a comic dedicated to the sick Eddy. Though the comic didn't exactly depict what happened it was more accurate than 's 9th wonders crap. The bottom line is that the comic depicted Eddy being sick in I.T thats the bottom line therefore I am a "precog". Got it?

It's a shame that our blog has to result to lame stunts like this to pull readers. Ah well.

Sunday, 14 December 2008

Whats been up lately.

I tried doing what Eddy asked and talka bout the plot on the wiki but that failed. Eddy and Tom series 4 got completed and When Zombie's Attack got redrawn cuz I lost it. Nothing big's been happening for a while, I suppose I'll have to get down to drawing some web comics like the good ole days.

See ya in the future!

Friday, 5 December 2008

Tis the season...

Seeing as I do everything around here even though I have two perfectly well and able co-authors, I give you a picture of Eddy dressed as Father Christmas (NOT Santa Claus as they are two very different figures)

Saturday, 29 November 2008

BIG wiki update.

Okay then. Here is my plan for a BIG wiki update.

1.Edit the Martine Page

2.Make an Eddy in France Page

3.Make a Sherlaw Manor page

4.Make the Main Character Pages longer

5.Delete irrelevant stuffs

6.Add category thingys and make the pages link up